Mayuko Iwasa | Photo gallery
VN Gallery

Friday, August 11, 2006

Mayuko Iwasa

Mayuko Iwasa is a Japanese gravure idol and actress.

Profile

* Name: Iwasa Mayuko (岩佐真悠子)
* Nickname: Iwamayu (いわまゆ)
* Birthdate: February 2nd, 1987
* Birthplace: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
* Blood Type: A
* Height: 155cm
* Bust: 83cm
* Waist: 58cm
* Hips: 86cm
* Shoe size: 22.5cm
* Hobbies: Horn, swimming

Information

Mayuko made her debut as one of the winners of Miss Magazine 2003. Because of gravure idols like Ogura Yuko, Yasuda Misako, and Wakatsuki Chinatsu (who is part of the same agency as Mayuko), Mayuko was overshadowed and didn't really gain popularity until 2005, most likely due to her high visibility on television dramas and commercials. She got her acting break playing Ayu in the highly popular television adaptation of YOSHI's novel Deep Love ~Ayu no Monogatari~.

In June of 2005, Mayuko did a duet song with Ogawa Naoya called Katte ni Shinryakusha. The two had appearances on Music Station and Pop Jam.

Mayuko was recently seen in the drama Gal Circle as Rika, a ganguro who scams her friends for money.

Trivia

* Mayuko loves professional wrestling and has stated that she is a huge fan of Tenryuu Ginichiro.

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/8386/mayukoiwasakr4.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/2447/mayukoiwasa2zk4.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/7388/mayukoiwasa3gt6.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/55/mayukoiwasa4yk9.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/7900/mayukoiwasa5hy7.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/1847/mayukoiwasa6dk7.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/634/mayukoiwasa7dk2.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/92/mayukoiwasa8kz0.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/1883/mayukoiwasa9bt2.jpg

http://img394.imageshack.us/img394/6200/mayukoiwasa10sj6.jpg

6 comments:

  1. muy linda,preciosa,hermosa

    ReplyDelete
  2. one of the prettiest girls i've seen
    thank you

    ReplyDelete
  3. i wish she could strip naked

    ReplyDelete
  4. definitely my fav idol. Prettiest girl I have ever seen, and so very very sweet!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Damn girl... How can u be so fuckin seeeexy?
    Você é a pessoa mais linda que meus olhos ja viram!
    Arigatou gozaimasu!

    Dave Alvz...

    ReplyDelete